Business customers » Land development » Accredited consultants
Company Address Suburb Telephone
Brown & Root Services P/L / KBR PO Box 7440 MELBOURNE 9867 5911
Millar & Merrigan PO Box 247 CROYDON 8720 9500
David Fairbairn 9 Roslyn Street BRIGHTON 9592 9882
Dalton Consulting Engineers Pty Ltd PO Box 349 BALWYN 9888 6866
GHD Level 8, 180 Lonsdale Street MELBOURNE 8687 8000
Coughlan Civil Pty Ltd 6 Webster Street BALLARAT 03 5331 2688
KLM Spatial PO Box 1055 DANDENONG 97949438
Bonacci Group Pty Ltd (Melbourne) 50 Hoddle St ABBOTSFORD 94184000
TGM Group Pty Ltd (Geelong) PO Box 1137 GEELONG 5202 4600
Sinclair Knight Merz PO Box 2500 MALVERN 9248 3100
Brown Smart Consulting Level 2, 55 Southbankd Boulevard SOUTHBANK 92039000
SMEC Australia Pty Ltd Willis, L10 71 Queens Rd MELBOURNE
Paroissien Grant & Associates Suite 10, 131 Bullen Road BALWYN NORTH 98596400
Hyder Consulting Level 16, 31 Queen St MELBOURNE 8623 4000
Jeavons & Tomkinson 1/3 Cliff Street TORQUAY 52613788
Breese Pitt Dixon Unit 1, 19 Cato Street HAWTHORN EAST 8823 2300
Lanco Group Pty Ltd Suite 11/ 20 Enterprise Drive BUNDOORA 03 94689801
Meinhardt (Vic) P/L Consulting Level 12, 501 Swanston Street MELBOURNE 8676 1200
WBCM Pty Ltd 210 Kings Way SOUTH MELBOURNE 9699 3688
Irwin Consult Level 3, 289 Wellington Parade South EAST MELBOURNE 96229810
GPR Consulting Suite 217, 202 Jells Road WHEELERS HILL 03 85448405
Lambert & Rehbein PO Box 192 NORTH MELBOURNE 9328 4166
St. Quentin Consulting Pty Ltd PO Box 919 GEELONG 52011811
Bestway Group Pty Ltd PO Box 426 GLEN WAVERLEY 9886 4200
Cardno Level 4, 501 Swanston Street MELBOURNE 8415 7777
Charter Keck Cramer PO Box 4173 RICHMOND EAST 9425 5555
Wood and Grieve Engineers Level 22, 570 Bourke Street MELBOURNE 03 85547000
Taylors Stizza Suite 4, Level 1, 162 Drummond St OAKLEIGH 9569 9402
Spiire P O BOX 16084 MELBOURNE 0386381720
Brian Consulting Pty Ltd PO Box 1154 WARRNAMBOOL 5561 3939
C Sphinx Pty Ltd 71 Camden Road NEWTOWN 5222 1925
O'Neill Group Pty Ltd 2 Oxford Street SOUTH YARRA 9828 4600
Watsons Pty Ltd PO Box 171 MORNINGTON 5975 4644
GHD Geelong Level 2, 45 Brougham Street GEELONG 52731800
Beveridge Williams & Co - Ballarat Box 1465 Ballarat Mail Centre BALLARAT 53327200
CMP Consulting Group Pty Ltd Level 2, 799 Springvale Road MULGRAVE 03 91883622
Landplan Group Unit 3, 25-27 Agosta Drive LAVERTON NORTH 8345 9000
Reeds Consulting GPO Box 2240 MELBOURNE 8660 3000
Peter Berry & Associates Pty Ltd PO Box 333 GEELONG 5223 2799
Nilsson Noel and Holmes Eng Pty Ltd PO Box 595 FRANKSTON 9775 2589
T J Puszka & Associates P/L 2/284 Warrigal Road, GLEN IRIS 9888 9714
Calibre Consulting (Melb) Pty Ltd Level 2, 55 Southbank Boulevard SOUTHBANK 03 92039000
Beveridge Williams & Co - Caulfield P O Box 61 MALVERN 9528 4444
TGM Group Pty Ltd - Ballarat 1315 Sturt Street BALLARAT 5330 8888
Maunsell Australia P/L Level 9 8 Exhibition Street MELBOURNE 9653 1234
Adrian Gordon Consulting 135 Myers Street GEELONG 5229 8111
AGB Group 31 Barwon Terrace, PO Box 1284 GEELONG 5221 2611
Moodie Infrastructure Pty Ltd 79 Banksia Street EAGLEMONT 94595561
SPIIRE P O BOX 4032 GEELONG 52496803
W3 Plus Consulting 145 Noble St NEWTOWN 5215 1333
Wright Civil Engineering PO Box 2243 BAKERY HILL 0457064000
TGM Group Pty Ltd (Melbourne) 765 Glenferrie RD HAWTHORN 8862 9333
SM Urban Pty Ltd Level 1, 47 Pakington Street GEELONG WEST 5228 3100
Phipps Consulting Pty Ltd PO Box 166 BELMONT 5241 9022


This list is presented in a random order & will change each time it is printed. The order does not represent any preference by Barwon Water for any particular consultant.

Applications for consulting engineers to become accredited are welcome in accordance with the Land Development Manual.