Business customers » Land development » Accredited contractors
Company Address Suburb Telephone
Comdain PO Box 368 EPPING 84050042
Apollo Bay Plumbing Services Pty Ltd PO Box 223 APOLLO BAY 5237 7880
IPS Subdivisions PO Box 63 OCEAN GROVE 0438 020 530
Rimic Civil Pty Ltd PO Box 396 MT ELIZA 59712611
Azzona Drainage Contractors 57A Browns lane PLENTY 9305 3900
Lake & Land Pty Ltd PO Box 5 BARWON HEADS 52290811
Southern Dirtworx P/L 309 Scanlons Road LETHBRIDGE
IV Plumbing PO Box 1940 TAYLORS LAKES
RCI Infrastructure 155-157 Wellington Rd CLAYTON 80802205
Helms Plumbing Services Pty Ltd PO Box 455 SOMERTON 1300 656690
Rae Barry Plumbing 18 Denbigh St MOOLAP 5248 1102
Lorne Plumbing Services P.O. Box 211 LORNE 0418 576 009
National Australian Pipelines PO Box 190 WHITTLESEA 9716 3277
CJL Civil Pty Ltd PO Box 591 BELMONT
Yarra Valley Excavations Pty Ltd P O Box 135 DALLAS 93587780
Ace Water Services 18 Brisbane St ELTHAM 94313944
Hydraulic and Civil Contractors PO Box 23 MONTMORENCY (03) 8418 0748
R Slater and Sons P/L 53-57 Rossmoyne Rd COLAC 5231 1519
Draper Civil Contracting Pty Ltd PO Box 287 BELMONT 5248 2744
G&S Fortunato Group 38A Merri Concourse CAMPBELLFIELD 8359 6555
Millen Plumbing & Drainage PO Box 1943 GEELONG 5248 0776
Keystone Civil 3/114 Balliang St SOUTH GEELONG 5222 4572
Civil Force (Vic) Pty Ltd PO Box 425 BELMONT 5222 7080
Premier Plumbing Service 37 Hertford St SEBASTAPOL 53358884
Rodger Constructions PO Box 493 WARRNAMBOOL 5565 4444
Pescatore Constructions 21 Ormond Rd ELWOOD 95314319
Sands Plumbing 9 Clemac Close LANGWARRIN 0359711078
Panozzo Plumbing 78 Shackleton St BELMONT 0419 224 044
Rendine Constructions 31 Wattlepark Avenue MOOLAP 52482542
DigRite Excavations (VIC) Pty Ltd PO Box 660 LANCEFIELD 5429 1264
Josco Pty Ltd 49 Bakers Road BANNOCKBURN 03 5281 1829
Pipecon Pty Ltd 48 Icon Dve DELACOMBE 53353333
Adept Drainage Suite 1112/1 Queens Rd MELBOURNE 98639530
WVP Civil PO Box 103 SEBASTAPOL 5335 9997
Greene Plumbing PO Box 68 AIREYS INLET 5289 6857
Califam Construction Pty Ltd 13 Metrolink Circuit CAMBELLFIELD 94637466
Aquatech PO Box 268 LEOPOLD 0408854848
Wayne Horne Earthmoving Pty Ltd PO Box 40 MINERS REST 53381650
Fulton Hogan PO Box 56 HAWTHORN
Jaydo Construction 54 Henderson Rd ROWVILLE
McNaughton Excavations Pty Ltd 171 Hart Street COLAC 52314877
Shane Andrews 600 Burnside Road BANNOCKBURN 5281 1784
D A Beretta Pty Ltd 55 Grafton St ST ALBANS PARK 5248 1369
Bricker Drainage Factory 2, 67 Industrial Dve BRAESIDE 95880666
Bell Environmental 88-90 Berkshire Road NORTH SUNSHINE 93118460
AIM Sanitation Solutions 310 BELLARINE ST SOUTH GEELONG 5222 8702
P+F Prost (VIC) Pty Ltd 5 Griffiths St RESERVOIR 94694779
Crowley Excavation PO Box 380 KILMORE 03 5783 1360
Hungerford Plumbing 13 Nantes Street NEWTOWN 0419 710515
Wellam Brothers Pty Ltd 107 Barwon Terrace SOUTH GEELONG 5221 4366
Armstrong Constructions Pty Ltd 3 Woodland Street ESSENDON 9379 0981
Citadel Group Services 3A Transit dve CAMPBELLFIELD 93087133
Matt Dean PO Box 180 GEELONG 5222 3699
JHL Civil Pty Ltd PO Box 535 PORT MELBOURNE 86710111


The firms and individuals on this list have represented to Barwon Water that they have the management capability, qualifications, expertise, and experience as well as technical capability to carry out the categories of work listed below.

Barwon Water makes no guarantees or warranties as to the performance, commercial practices or financial status of these firms. Barwon Water does not endorse any of the products or services offered by the firms or individuals listed. It is strongly recommended that you undertake normal diligence procedures to select appropriate accredited consultants/contractors.